Location All
Crime Types   Date Range
between -
Incident #8307
Drug related crime

207

## 84 Marshall Street, Johannesburg, Gauteng
04 October 2017 at Unknown Time - Reported by Anonymous
There is a drug operation going on at flat 205 at Isibaya House block of flats , we have seen pills resembling mandrax coming in and out of the building as well cocaine, through a guy called Nare Kekana ,he also sells these items from his flat , which bring suspicious looking people to our building. This is really scaring us because we see him carrying guns as well. This scares us as residents, we don't feel safe.He also transports these thing in a white Ford Fiesta CK 52 NC GP, this is really disturbing to us.
comments powered by Disqus

Please Note: This is a Google Maps Street View of the approximate area where the crime occured. It is not necessarily the exact address view of the crime.